top of page
MST_logo_fade.JPG
cantina.jpg
crawdaddy2023.jpg

JUNE

SAT 8th ODD DOG 3pm jam band

SAT 8th 100 YEAR FLOOD 8pm southern rock

SUN 9th JIM ALMAND 1pm singer/songwriter

SUN 9th HIGH DESERT PLAYBOYS 3pm country

WED 12th KARAOKE FOR THE FOODBAND 7pm  

THUR 13th SILVER LINING SERENADES 7pm jazz/nola swing

FRI 14th QUEEN BEE 5pm bohemian pop 

FRI 14th FRETNOUGHT 8pm classic rock/country

SAT 15th MEMORIAL FOR EDIE at cemetery noon , 3pm at Mine Shaft with

Jim Almand and Gene Corbin

SAT 15th MOJOHAND 8pm rock

SUN 16th JERRY FAIRES 1pm folk 

SUN 16th MINERAL HILL 3pm gothic Americana

THUR 20th 

FRI 21st STEPHEN PITTS AND FRIENDS 5pm Americana

FRI 21st SMOKING TOAD 8pm rock blues

SAT 22nd KEITH KAVULA AND THE WITHDRAWALS 3pm jam band 

SAT 22nd ONE MORE SILVER DOLLAR 8pm Allman Bros. Cover Band

SUN 23rd CLARK LIBBEY 1pm singer/songwriter

SUN 23rd TRINITY SOUL 3pm rock 

THUR 27th OPEN MIC WITH STEPHEN 7pm 

FRI 28th LORI OTTINO 5pm Americana

FRI 28th STRAY DAWGS 8pm bluegrass

SAT 29th IRON CHIWAWA 3pm rock 

SAT 29th KEEPING UP WITH THE JONESES 8pm funk

SUN 20th GENE CORBIN 1pm Americana 

SUN 30th CACTUS SLIM 3pm blues

 

JULY

WED 3rd RHYME CRAFT AT THE MINE SHAFT 7pm hip hop

Thur 4th MADRID ANNUAL INDEPENANCE DAY PARADE AT NOON

THUR 4th STRANGERS FROM AFAR 2pm psychedelic folk 

THUR 4th WESTIN LEE MCDOWELL 7pm singer/songwriter

FRI 5th CARSON BARRY TRIO 5pm folk

FRI 5th LOW DOWN REVIVAL 8pm bluegrass

SAT 6th HOGAN AND MOSS 3pm scorch folk 

SAT 6th RUDY BOY EXPERIENCE 8pm blues

SUN 7th GENE CORBIN 1pm Americana 

SUN 7th ODD DOG 3pm jam band 

FRI 12th JULIAN DOSSETT DUO 5pm blues

FRI 12th MAGGIE VALLEY BAND 8pm indie and folk rock

SAT 13th JJ AND THE HOOLIGANS 3pm rock, blues, Americana 

SAT 13th RANDOLPH AND THE VARIANTS 8pm Americana 

SUN 14th JIM ALMAND 1pm singer/songwriter

SUN 14TH RYAN AND THE RESISTORS 3pm country 

THUR 18th GARRY BLACKCHILD 7pm singer/songwriter

FRI 19th STEPHANIE HATFIELD 5pm singer/songwriter

FRI 19th CHOCOLATE GEORGE 8pm psychedelic hillbilly funk

SAT 20th THE JAKES 3pm southern rock

SAT 20TH FIRST FLOOR HIGHWAY 8pm new wave

SUN 21st JERRY FAIRES 1pm folk blues

SUN 21st SUNBENDER 3pm Tom Petty cover band

THUR 25th OPEN MIC WITH STEPEHN 7pm 

FRI 26TH THE BANDIT QUEEN 5pm folk blues

FRI 26th DESERT MIND 8pm alt. rock/Americana 

SAT 27th OPERATION REWIND 3pm rock

SAT 27th ST. RANGE 8pm rock

SUN 28th GENE CORBIN 1pm Americana

SUN 28th HIGH DESERT PLAYBOYS 3pm country 

 

AUGUST

THUR 1st NIKKI MANOS 7pm outlaw grooves

FRI 2nd DEAR DR. 5pm Americana/folk 

FRI 2nd WESTERN HERS 8pm female classic country

SAT 3rd THE JAKES 3pm southern rock 

SAT 3rd HONDO COYOTE 8pm Americana 

SUN 4th GENE CORBIN 1pm Americana 

SUN 4th STRANGERS FROM AFAR 3pm psychedelic folk 

WED 7th RHYME CRAFT AT THE MINE SHAFT 7pm hip hop 

THUR 8th WESTIN LEE MCDOWELL 7pm singer/songwriter

FRI 9th THE ASTEROIDS 8pm 50's rock 

SAT 10th GARY FARMER AND THE TROUBLEMAKERS 3pm blues

SAT 10th ROSE'S PAWN SHOP 8pm folk rock

SUN 11th JIM ALMAND 1pm singer/songwriter

SUN 11th SUNBENDER 3pm Tom Petty cover band 

THUR 15th FORREST MCCURREN 7pm singer/songwriter

FRI 16th 

FRI 16th MINERAL HILL 8pm gothic Americana 

SAT 17th OPERATION REWIND 3pm rock covers

SAT 17th THE WAYMORES 8pm country 

SUN 18th Jerry Faires 1pm folk

SUN 18th ONE MORE SILVER DOLLAR 3pm Allman Bros. cover band 

THUR 22nd THE MARCH DIVIDE 7pm indie 

FRI 23rd JHETT BLACK 5pm blues

FRI 23rd COWPILOT 8pm Americana/pop

SAT 24th ODD DOG 3pm jam band

SUN 25th HIGH DESERT PLAYBOYS 3pm country 

THUR 29th OPEN MIC WITH STEPHEN 7pm 

FRI 30th PALMER FAMILY BAND 5pm folk

FRI 30th NEW MEXICO SOUL 8pm rock and soul 

SAT 31st VINTAGE BREW 3pm blues rock 

SAT 31st SUGAR MOUNTAIN BAND 8pm Neil Young cover band 

 

SEPTEMBER

WED 4th RHYME CRAFT AT THE MINESHAFT 7pm hip hop

FRI 6th GLORETA PINES 5pm folk

FRI 6th HOGAN AND MOSS 8pm scorch folk

SAT 7th IRON CHIWAWA 3pm rock 

SUN 8TH JULIE STEWART AND ANIMAL PARADE 3pm blues

bottom of page